UK & EU PRIVACY RIGHTS

This privacy notice should be read in conjunction with our Privacy Policy.

How we use your personal data and your rights:

  • When you visit, shop or register with Disney online or use any Disney online product, service or mobile application, your personal data is controlled by The Walt Disney Company Limited of 3 Queen Caroline Street, London, W6 9PE, United Kingdom.
  • If you are a Disney+ service EU subscriber residing outside the United Kingdom, your personal data is also jointly controlled by The Walt Disney Company (Benelux) B.V., the provider of the Disney+ service.
  • Your personal data is primarily used to provide you with the Disney products and services you request. It may also be used to comply with legal obligations we are subject to or to fulfill our legitimate interests, such as to personalize your experience, develop and improve our services or to detect illegal activities. With your prior consent, it may also be used to send you offers and promotions.
  • You have a number of rights including the right to request access to, change, or remove your personal data, or to change your marketing preferences (including withdrawing your consent at any time) – please see our Privacy Policy to learn more about managing your marketing preferences or deleting your account.
  • Our Data Protection Officer can be contacted by emailing: dataprotection@disney.co.uk.
  • If you are in the EU, you may reach us through our local Representatives. For more information about our Representatives please Check Here.
  • You have a right to lodge a complaint with your local Data Protection Supervisory Authority or  with the UK Information Commissioner’s Office: https://ico.org.uk/for-the-public.
  • For more information about Disney’s data collection and use practices please read Disney’s Privacy Policy.

 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Effective January 1, 2021:

Product/Service Data Controller EU Representative
Disney Direct to Consumer
mobile applications and
websites other than Disney +
The Walt Disney Company Ltd.
3 Queen Caroline Street
Hammersmith
London
W6 9PE
The Walt Disney Company
Benelux (BV)
De Passage 144
1101 AX Amsterdam
The Netherlands
Disney + Joint controllership between The
Walt Disney Company limited
and The Walt Disney Company
Benelux (BV)
The Walt Disney Company
Benelux (BV)
De Passage 144
1101 AX Amsterdam
The Netherlands
Disneyland Paris The Walt Disney Company Ltd.
3 Queen Caroline Street
Hammersmith
London
W6 9PE
Euro Disney Associes S.A.S.
1 rue de la Galmy
77700 Chessy
France
Walt Disney Travel Company The Walt Disney Company Ltd.
3 Queen Caroline Street
Hammersmith
London
W6 PPE
Euro Disney Associés S.A.S.
1 rue de la Galmy
77700 Chessy
France
Back to Top back-to-top